2020 KHS Scholarship and Awards Ceremony Presentation
4-Year Academic Letter Winners
Michael Alfieri | Ninah Johnson | Johnathan Sayle |
Cecilia Anness | Jordan Jontz | |
Samantha Bates | Alinea Kanel | Lauren Snyder |
Emily Blankenship | Jessica Kelly | |
Julia Camino | Corrine Kuczkowski | Alessandra Sverko |
Julia Coleman | Sarah LaMantia | Jaymes Torok |
Rylee Domonkos | Lauren Lee | Lillia Valentic |
Aidan Dressel | Natalie Pawlowski | Nicholas Vernon |
Luke Gardner | Morgan Reed | Eric Vinciquerra |
Haleigh Getchell | Anna Robejsek | Gabriella Vladic |
Ariela Gettig | Abigail Ruckel | Grace Wojnar |
Savanna Godfrey | Michael Rus | Maya Zovko |
Outstanding Student By Course
Advanced Microsoft Office | Julia Camino |
Algebra 1 | Ashley Schneider |
Algebra 2 | Mason Vermilye |
Anatomy and Physiology | Lilia Valentic |
AP Biology | Emma Simons |
AP Calculus | Vikram Sundararajan |
AP Computer Science A | Leah LaVerde |
AP Computer Science Principles | Joshua Wolfe |
AP Language and Composition | Nisha Makkar |
AP Literature and Composition | Ariela Gettig |
AP Physics 1 | Heath Perry |
AP Statistics | Ariela Gettig |
AP U.S. Government and Politics | Leah LaVerde |
AP United States History | Penelope Jankowski |
Applied Algebra 2 | Jacob Schueren |
Applied Geometry | Lydia Adams |
Art 1 | Aria Ray |
Art 2 | Erika Zschuppe |
Biology | Madison Matijevic |
Chemistry | Penelope Jankowski |
Concert Band | Angelina Giacomazza |
Digital Video and Photo | Kennedy Davidson |
Honors English 9 | Elizabeth Aranavage |
English 10 | Brennon Braud |
English 11 | Ami Patel |
English 12 | Michael Alfieri |
English 9 | Daven Patel |
Environmental Science | Jacob Malvicino |
French I | Sophia Loncar |
French II | Isabella Piazza |
French III | Stella DeJohn |
Geometry | Madison Matijevic |
Government and Politics | Amber Yurick |
Health and Wellness | Will Davidson |
Honors Algebra 2 | Penelope Jankowski |
Honors Art | Nisha Makkar |
Honors C++ Programming | Anthony Shepard |
Honors Choir | Andrew Stewart |
Honors Concert Band | Heath Perry |
Honors English 10 | Macy McIntosh |
Honors French IV | Leah LaVerde |
Honors French V | Jordan Jontz |
Honors Precalculus | Reilly Greenlee |
Math Topics | Jeffrey Kusar |
Media | Zachary Floyd |
Physical Science | Jared Simon |
Physics | Michael Malvicino |
Psychology | Alessandra Sverko |
Sociology | Lilia Valentic |
Spanish I | Micah Reynolds |
Spanish II | Elizabeth Aranavage |
Spanish III | Angelina Giacomazza |
Spanish IV/V | Emma Simons |
Statistics | Gabriella Vladic |
United States History | Malia Becker |
World Studies | Elizabeth Aranavage |
Yearbook | Amber Yurick |
High Honors Awards
Finn Alexy | Sofia Drage | Hector Lescano | |
Michael Alfieri | Thomas Drazetic | Alexander Loncar | Dea Semaj |
Cecilia Anness | Hannah Duncan | Lucy Loncar | |
Corinne Aquila | Kyle Fenstermaker | Timothy Lowery | Anna Shepard |
Elizabeth Aranavage | Shane Flynn | Nisha Makkar | |
Aimee Baldrey | Spencer Fortney | Madison Matijevic | Lauren Snyder |
Evan Bartholomew | Luke Gardner | Macy McIntosh | |
Samantha Bates | Haleigh Getchell | Martina Medved | |
Malia Becker | Ariela Gettig | Celia Mierke | Livia Susevich |
Andrew Beinhardt | Amalie Gettig | Joseph Mongelluzzi | |
Adam Beinhardt | Angelina Giacomazza | Richard Mongelluzzi | |
Maria Bevanda | Savanna Godfrey | Emily Morris | Jaymes Torok |
Emily Blankenship | Ava Golem | Mateja Mrva | Ashley Turner |
Austin Booth | Thomas Green | Ami Patel | Lilia Valentic |
Alyssa Bryll | Reilly Greenlee | Natalie Pawlowski | Marco Valentic |
Charles Burris | Corinne Greenlee | Heath Perry | |
Julia Camino | Ashton Gregory | Isabella Piazza | Mason Vermilye |
Gianna Cantini | Megan Hansen | Emma Pilarczyk | Eric Vinciquerra |
Luke Chuko | Maya Hill | Meara Polanski | Gabriella Vladic |
Nicholas Clayton | Jonathan Jackson | Kaley Ream | Giuliana Vladic |
Elin Conner | Penelope Jankowski | Morgan Reed | Luke Weaver |
Josephine Copeland | Jordan Jontz | Mia Rini | Makenzie White |
Haley Coso | Alinea Kanel | Ryan Ritossa | Robert Whittaker |
Adam Cummings | Jessica Kelly | Anna Robejsek | |
Danielle de Zwaan | Ella Kessler | Mario Rodin | Alivia Wojnar |
Jason de Zwaan | Corrine Kuczkowski | Abigail Ruckel | Anna Wojnar |
Stella DeJohn | Delaney Kuczkowski | Michael Rus | Joshua Wolfe |
Joseph Delis | Sarah LaMantia | Audrey Ryser | Amber Yurick |
Anthony DeMarco | Leah LaVerde | Nikolena Samac | Maya Zovko |
Sophia DeMarco | Philip LaVerde | Zachary Samsa |
|
Rylee Domonkos | Lauren Lee | Johnathan Sayle |
|
Honor Roll Awards
Morgan Adkins | Elliot Dressel | Sophia Loncar | Genevieve Reilly |
Maria Alfieri | Alex Fellinger | Jacob Malvicino | Noah Reynolds |
Victor Alfieri | Daniel Frederick | Michael Malvicino | Micah Reynolds |
Justin Aranavage | Thomas Gogolin | Madelyn Margheret | Adam Ribic |
Patrick Bak | Joseph Grazia | Petar Mijic-Barisic | |
Alexa Beverly | Shawn Guenther | Ryan Miracle | Ariana Rosson |
Fiona Borthwick | Scott Haymer | Leonardo Mongelluzzi | Mason Rus |
Brennon Braud | Alaina Ingram | Owen Mueller | Joseph Santilli |
Lincoln Bryant | Ninah Johnson | Juliana Namciu | Mia Savelli |
Mitchell Carestio | Emily Kaseda | Noelle Nead | Ashley Schneider |
Morgan Carmosino | Kimberly Kile | Madelyn Null | Aaron Schulz |
Marissa Carmosino | Adam Knaak | Isabella Oroz | |
Monica Carriero | Sebastian Knez | Mia Osborne | Logan Snodell |
Katelyn Cole | Paul Kosem | Jordyn Paneto | Lillian Solnosky |
Julia Coleman | Avery Kuczkowski | Daven Patel | Mark Svigel |
Madelyn Cramp | Hayley Lane | Nicole Penjoyan | |
Kory Dages | Connor LaPorte | Gabriella Piazza | |
Daniel Davidson | Chloe Latchaw | Erin Potter | Nicholas Vernon |
Gage DiFabio | Richard Lessick | George Prusock | Cecelia Wilcox |
Erin Domonkos | Riley Lipps | John Raguz | Grace Wojnar |
Aidan Dressel | Kaylin Loncar | Aria Ray | Erika Zschuppe |
Posted: Friday, May 15, 2020